Avoid the delay
Your Order May Be Delayed As Our Shipping Partners Are Experiencing Unexpected Issues. Read More
We have detected you're not on the correct site for the car you have selected! Click the green button below to go to the correct site.
Select your car: 
BMW Mini Cooper
Select
Quick Chapter Navigation:

Sprite/Midget Sprite Mk. I Bonnet Fittings & Fixings

Sprite Catalog Page 12-3
Records - of

#

Part No

Qty

Description

144684 2
HINGE
SH604051 8
SCREW HOOD TO HINGE
1/4"
GHF331 8
LOCKWASHER 1/4" ID SQUARE SECTION VARIOUS
1/4"
GHF300 8
WASHER
1/4"
BH605241 2
BOLT HEX 5/16"UNFX3" ZP
5/16"
LNZ105 2
NUT MGB & AH & MIDGET
5/16" ALTERNATIVE
GHF222 2
NUT NYLOCK 5/16" UNF
5/16" NOT ILLUSTRATED
AHA5225 1
SEAL BONNET/BODY BUGEYE
14A4874 4
BUFFER SIDE BONNET BUGEYE
PWZ102 8
FLAT WASHER
1/8"
10  PTZ605 8
SCREW
11  PMZ328 2
SCREW
3/16"
12  PWZ203 2
WASHER FOR ACC5062
3/16"
13  ALA1716 2
BUFFR BONNT WHL ARCH
14  AHA5399 2
DISTANCE TUBE
15  AHA5400 2
BUFFER MOUNTING BLOCK
16  WL700101 2
SPRING WASHER
3/16"
17  GHF206 2
NUT TAPERED PIN FIX
3/16"
18  14A4691 2
BONNET STAY BUGEYE
19  14A4705 2
BOLT SHOULDER BONNET STAY
20  AWZ105 2
WASHER for CLZ549 clevis pin for hand brake quadrant
5/16"
21  GHF301 2
FLAT WASHER
5/16"
22  2K9030 2
FLAT WASHER
23  GHF206 2
NUT TAPERED PIN FIX
3/16"
24  WL700101 2
SPRING WASHER
3/16"
25  GHF306 2
FLAT WASHER
3/16"
26  SE604041 4
DOOR HINGE SCREWS
1/4"
27  GHF331 4
LOCKWASHER 1/4" ID SQUARE SECTION VARIOUS
1/4"
28  GHF300 4
WASHER
1/4"
29  AHA5232 1
HOOD PROP SPR MKI*NO LONGER AVAILABLE
30  BNK1500 1
CLIP
31  AJD7731 1
SPRING WASHER
5/16"
32  GHF301 1
FLAT WASHER
5/16"
33  GHF502 1
PIN SPLIT
34  AHH5460 1
CLIP PROP ROD
35  PMZ306 2
Screw 3/16" unf 3/8"long--use SE910161 and cut to length
3/16"
36  WL700101 2
SPRING WASHER
3/16"
37  GHF206 2
NUT TAPERED PIN FIX
3/16"
38  14A4712 1
LOCK ASSEMBLY BONNET BUGEYE
39  PMZ308 4
SCREW LITTLE
3/16"
40  6K9833 1
SCREW
3/16"
41  WL700101 5
SPRING WASHER
3/16"
42  GHF306 5
FLAT WASHER
3/16"
43  14A4891 1
BONNET HANDLE & TRIM '58-'61
44  14A4707 1
BONNET SAFETY CATCH BUGEYE
45  GHF101 1
SET SCREW
1/4"
46  GHF331 1
LOCKWASHER 1/4" ID SQUARE SECTION VARIOUS
1/4"
47  GHF300 1
WASHER
1/4"
48  AHA5472 1
SPRING FOR SAFE CATCH
48  14A4733 2
BONNET LOCATING SPIKE
50  AHA5442 2
RUBBER WASHER
51  53K3427 2
PLAIN WASHER
5/16"
52  GHF332 2
LOCKWASHER 5/16 IN VARIOUS
5/16"
53  GHF201 2
5/16 PLAIN NUT
5/16"
Entries Per Page
Page of
Quick Chapter Navigation: