We have detected you're not on the correct site for the car you have selected! Click the green button below to go to the correct site.
Select your car: 
BMW Mini Cooper
Select
Quick Chapter Navigation:

Sprite/Midget Sprite Mk I, II & III, Midget Mk I & II Heating & Ventilation

Sprite Catalog Page 4-2
Records - of

#

Part No

Qty

Description

15  AHA8090 1
HEATER UNIT
16  37H7914 1
HEATER MATRIX (RADIATOR)
17  AHA8090NF 1
CASING, HEATER
No Longer Available
18  17H1594 1
FRONT CASE
No Longer Available
19  17H1596 1
REAR CASE
No Longer Available
20  17H1595 5
CASE CLIP
21  17H1797 1
SEAL, FOAM
22  27H1253 2
WASHER INSIDE FACE OF FRONT CASE
No Longer Available
23  AHA9727GM 1
SEAL, FOAM TO BULKHEAD
No Longer Available
24  SE604051 4
PHILIPS PAN HEAD SCREW 5/8
25  GHF331 4
LOCK WASHER, 1/4"
26  GHF300 4
WASHER, PLAIN 1/4"
27  CRCP302 1
LABEL METAL, SMITHS HEATER ID
TO 1967
27  CRST130 1
VINYL LABEL 'SMITHS'
1967 onward
28  CRCP303 1
PLATE, HEATER DRAIN WARNING
UP TO 1967
28  CRST127 1
DECAL, HEATER DRAIN WARNING
1967 onward
29  RU608123 4
RIVET FOR METAL PLATES
No Longer Available
35  13H51 1
FAN & MOTOR - 1959-1961
No Longer Available
35  AHA8091 1
FAN & MOTOR - 1961-64
No Longer Available
35  AHA8415 1
FAN & MOTOR - 1964-1966
No Longer Available
36  17H819 1
MOTOR CASING - TWO HALVES
No Longer Available
37  17H1455 1
MOTOR & FAN
No Longer Available
38  515825 1
FAN ONLY - METAL
No Longer Available
39  17H8108 1
FAN ONLY - PLASTIC
No Longer Available
40  17H6836 1
CLIP, FAN TO MOTOR
No Longer Available
41  27H602 1
COLLET, FAN TO MOTOR
No Longer Available
43  17H1597 1
MESH, AIR INTAKE
No Longer Available
45  HMP290049 1
FLANGE, AIR INTAKE TUBE - TO. APPROX. 1961
No Longer Available
46  AHA8416 1
ADAPTER/INLET
No Longer Available
47  17H1607 1
SEAL, AIR VALVE
48  17H1609 1
ARM & SPINDLE, VALVE OPERATING
No Longer Available
49  17H1608 2
WASHER, BEARING
No Longer Available
50  27H1193 1
CLAMP, OPERATING CABLE TO TUBE
No Longer Available
51  53K126 1
SCREW, CLAMPING
No Longer Available
52  WF702101 1
WASHER, SHAKE PROOF
No Longer Available
53  27H1258 3
SPACER, MOTOR MOUNTING
54  53K126 6
SCREW, TUBE/FLANGE & MOTOR TO CASING
No Longer Available
55  WL700101 6
WASHER, LOCKING
56  GHF206 6
NUT, 3/16" UNF
60  HMP215027 1
BRACKET, UPPER
No Longer Available
61  HMP215028 1
BRACKET, LOWER
No Longer Available
62  53K126 3
SCREW, BRACKET TO FAN CASING
No Longer Available
63  WL700101 3
WASHER, LOCKING
64  GHF206 3
NUT, 3/16" UNF
65  27H1232 3
GROMMET, INSULATING
No Longer Available
66  GHF101 3
BOLT, 1/4" UNF X 1" LONG
67  GHF331 3
LOCK WASHER, 1/4"
68  PWZ204 3
WASHER, PLAIN 1/4
USE GHF300
74  CRST128 1
LABEL, DIRECTION OF ROTATION
No Longer Available
80  88G588 1
HEATER VALVE
USE HTR101
81  ACA5173 A/R
SHIM, .35MM TAP ANGLE ADJUSTMENT
No Longer Available
81  ACA5172 A/R
SHIM, .70MM TAP ANGLE ADJUSTMENT
No Longer Available
82  AAA836 1
WASHER, FIBER
USE HTR102
84  ACA5456 1
HEATER TAP BASE
USE HTR103
85  88G221 1
GASKET, HEATER TAP BASE
86  53K402 2
STUD, HEATER VALVE
87  GHF331 2
LOCK WASHER, 1/4"
88  GHF200 2
NUT, 1/4" UNF
90  GZA2052 1
HOSE, HEATER VALVE TO HEATER BOX
91  AHA5212 1
HOSE, HEATER TO RETURN PIPE
92  CS4012 4
CLAMP, WIRE TYPE FOR HEATER HOSES
93  AHA5215 1
PIPE, HEATER RETURN
94  PCR809 1
CLIP, HEATER RETURN PIPE TO INTAKE MANIFOLD
99  13H55 1
HEATER CONTROL CABLE - BUGEYE
No Longer Available
99  BHA4205 1
HEATER CONTROL CABLE SPRITE II & MIDGET I
No Longer Available - RIGHT HAND DRIVE
99  BHA4245 1
HEATER CONTROL CABLE SPRITE II & MIDGET I
No Longer Available - LEFT HAND DRIVE
100  17H823 1
LOCKNUT, ROUND
No Longer Available
101  17H824 1
LOCKNUT, HEXAGON
No Longer Available
102  17H1602 1
KNOB, CONTROL CABLE
107  24G1482 1
TRUNNION, CONTROL CABLE
No Longer Available - USE KIT 24G1482K
108  53K1016 1
SCREW, CABLE TRUNNION
No Longer Available - USE KIT 24G1482K
110  RFN303 1
GROMMET, HEATER CABLE THROUGH BULKHEAD
USE 14A7031
111  13H6107 A/R
CABLE TIE, FIR TREE TYPE
No Longer Available
112  RTC222A A/R
CABLE TIE, RATCHET TYPE
No Longer Available
113  21A1203 A/R
RUBBER SLEEVE, INSULATING
No Longer Available
120  AHA6429 1
AIR DUCT, BLOWER TO HEATER REINFORCED
TO GAN4-58853 & HAN9-71120
121  13H58 1
HOSE, HEATER OR FRESH AIR INTAKE
TO GAN4-58853 & HAN9-71120
122  GHC11120 2
CLAMP, HEATER HOSE
123  AHH5714 1
CLAMP, HOSE TO WHEEL ARCH
130  PMZ316 1
BOLT, 3/16" UNF
No Longer Available
131  GHF306 1
PLAIN WASHER, 3/16"
USE WA1090
132  WL700101 1
LOCK WASHER, 3/16"
133  GHF206 1
NUT, 3/16" UNF
140  13H59 2
FLAP, DOOR HEATER OUTLET IN FOOTWELL
USE U-13H59
141  GHF421 8
SCREW FOR FOOTWELL HEATER DOOR FLAP
142  14G3499 2
ELBOW, HEATER OUTLET
No Longer Available
143  BMK924A 2
CLAMP, ELBOW TO HOSE
No Longer Available
144  AHH8394 2
HOSE, ELBOW TO DEMISTER NOZZLE
145  14A1162 2
DEMISTER NOZZLE
146  AB606043 4
SCREW FOR DEMISTER NOZZLES
No Longer Available
Entries Per Page
Page of
Quick Chapter Navigation: