We have detected you're not on the correct site for the car you have selected! Click the green button below to go to the correct site.
Select your car: 
BMW Mini Cooper
Select
Quick Chapter Navigation:
Page Navigation:
Return to TOC Next Page 

Sprite/Midget Sprite Mk I, II, & III Midget Mk I & II Radiators, Hoses and Water Pumps

Sprite Catalog Page 4-1
Records - of

#

Part No

Qty

Description

AEA306 1
THERMOSTAT HOUSING 948
12G243 1
THERMOSTAT HOUSING 1098-EARLY 1275
FOR VERTICAL FLOW RADIATORS - NO SMOG PUMP
GTG101 1
GASKET, THERMOSTAT HOUSING
GTS102 1
THERMOSTAT 160F
SUMMER USE
GTS104 1
THERMOSTAT 80C/180F
STANDARD USE
GTS106 1
THERMOSTAT 88C/190F
WINTER USE
CHS2515 3
STUD THERMOSTAT STOCK
5/16"
GHF201 3
NUT, 5/16" UNF
GHF332 3
LOCK WASHER 5/16"
USE WL2051
GHF301 3
WASHER, PLAIN 5/16
USE WU2041
11G176 1
SLEEVE THERMOSTAT BLANKING
BLANKING SLEEVE ONLY
AJJ4013 1
BLANKING KIT FOR BYPASS HOSE
No Longer Available
10  12A2075 2
CYLINDER HEAD BYPASS HOSE ADAPTER
11  3H2963 2
CLAMP 3/8
11  CC6 2
CLAMP 3/8"
ALTERNATE TYPE
12  C-GZA2083 1
STRAIGHT BY-PASS HOSE IN SILICONE
12  GZA2083Z 1
BYPASS HOSE - STRAIGHT RUBBER BY-PASS
USE AEG484 - REMOVE PUMP/HEAD TO FIT
13  12A1093/MS 1
FLUTED TYPE BY-PASS HOSE
14  10M294 1
PUMP WATER SMALL BORE ENGINES - 850cc & 948cc
14  GWP134 1
PUMP WATER 948cc, 1098cc and 1275cc
15  SH605101 2
BOLT, 5/16" UNF (SHORT)
16  BH605101 2
BOLT, 5/16" UNF X 1.25"
LONG BOLT
18  12A1344 2
DOWEL
No Longer Available
19  88G215 1
WATER PUMP GASKET
19  GUG705555GM 1
WATER PUMP GASKET GENUINE
20  CAM6239 1
PULLEY WATER PUMP
USE CAM116
21  AEA301 1-2
FAN 2 BLADE METAL
AS REQUIRED
21  MMKT0706 1
ELECTRIC FAN KIT
ALTERNATIVE - NO SHOWN
22  2A803 1
FAN STIFFENER
USE U-2A803
23  GHF117 4
BOLT, 1/4" UNF X .75" LONG
24  GHF331 4
LOCK WASHER, 1/4"
25  GCB10900 1
BELT FAN MEDIUM 10mm X 838mm
USE 9.5X838 - ORIGINAL FITMENT LENGTH FOR VEHICLES WITH STANDARD EQUIPMENT
26  GRH313 1
HOSE TOP VERTICAL FLOW RADIATOR
USE RH899 - VERTICAL FLOW 948CC, 1098CC & EARLY 1275CC
27  GHC11035 2
HOSE CLAMP
No Longer Available
28  CS4020 2
CLAMP, WIRE TYPE
No Longer Available
29  GRH315 1
HOSE LOWER 58-67 SPRIDGET W/HEATER
VERTICAL FLOW 948CC, 1098CC, AND EARLY 1275CC
30  GHC507 1
CLAMP
No Longer Available
31  CS4013 1
CLAMP
No Longer Available
32  ARA73E 1
RADIATOR WITHOUT SHROUD TO AN5-6888
No Longer Available
33  ARA241E 1
RADIATOR VERTICAL FLOW WITH SHROUD
FROM AN5-6889
33  HUF333  
ALUMINUM AFTERMARKET RADIATOR VERTICAL FLOW
ALTERNATE ITEM
34  GRC101 1
CAP RADIATOR 850 7 LBS DEEP
35  GRH1001M 1
OVERFLOW HOSE PER METRE
36  SH604051 4
BOLT, 1/4" UNF X 5/8" LONG
37  GHF331 4
LOCK WASHER, 1/4"
38  PWZ204 4
WASHER, PLAIN 1/4"
USE GHF300
39  CN1 4
CAGED NUT
No Longer Available
40  CN2 4
CAGE FOR CAGED NUT
No Longer Available
41  88G291 1
TAP DRAIN RADIATOR
42  AHA5626 1
BRACKET, RADIATOR SUPPORT LEFT HAND
SPRITE II & III, MIDGET I & II
42  2A5612 1
BRACKET, RADIATOR SUPPORT RIGHT HAND
No Longer Available - SPRITE MK I
42  AHA5390 1
BRACKET, RADIATOR SUPPORT LEFT HAND
No Longer Available - SPRITE MK I
42  AHA5624 1
BRACKET, RADIATOR SUPPORT RIGHT HAND
SPRITE II & III, MIDGET I & II
43  GHF117 6
BOLT, 1/4" UNF X .75" LONG
SPRITE II & III, MIDGET I & II
44  GHF331 6
LOCK WASHER, 1/4"
SPRITE II & III, MIDGET I & II
45  GHF300 6
WASHER, PLAIN 1/4"
SPRITE II & III, MIDGET I & II
46  CHA224 1
SPLASH PANEL RIGHT HAND
SPRITE II & III, MIDGET I & II
46  CHA225 1
SPLASH PANEL LEFT HAND
SPRITE II & III, MIDGET I & II
47  2A5591 1
SPLASH PANEL SUPPRT BRACKET RIGHT HAND
ALL MODELS
47  2A5592 1
SPLASH PANEL SUPPRT BRACKET LEFT HAND
ALL MODELS
48  GHF117 4
BOLT, 1/4" UNF X .75" LONG
49  GHF300 4
WASHER, PLAIN 1/4"
50  GHF200 4
NUT, 1/4" UNF
Entries Per Page
Page of
Quick Chapter Navigation:
Page Navigation:
Return to TOC Next Page