IMPORTANT NOTICE: Due to the COVID related issues your order may take longer than usual to arrive.   Read More
We have detected you're not on the correct site for the car you have selected! Click the green button below to go to the correct site.
Select your car: 
BMW Mini Cooper
Select
Quick Chapter Navigation:

Sprite/Midget Sprite Mk I, II, III & Midget Mk I, II Prop Shaft & Rear Axle Assemblies

Sprite Catalog Page 3-7
Records - of

#

Part No

Qty

Description

AHA9053 1
PROP SHAFT
No Longer Available
7H3863 1
YOKE FLANGE
17H3894 1
YOKE SLEEVE FRONT (948-EARLY 1275 TYPE)
No Longer Available
GUJ101 2
UNIVERSAL JOINT, MINI, MORRIS MINOR, SPRITE
FRONT & REAR
7H3858 2
GREASE NIPPLE
No Longer Available
BH605101 4
BOLT 5/16" UNF X 1.25" LONG
WL2051 4
LOCK WASHER 5/16"
LNZ105 4
FLANGE BOLT NUTS
BTA1345 1
4.55:1 DIFFERENTIAL REBUILT
STANDARD FOR MORRIS MINORS
BTA550 1
4.22:1 DIFFERENTIAL REBUILT
BTA1222 1
3.9:1 DIFFERENTIAL REBUILT
BTA551 1
3.7:1 DIFFERENTIAL REBUILT
BTA521 1
3.55:1 DIFFERENTIAL REBUILT
10  BTA806 2
STOCK AXLE SPRIDGET SOLID WHEEL
STEEL WHEELS
11  BTA807 2
AXLE SPRITE, REAR
WIRE WHEELS
12  GHB130 2
REAR AXLE WHEEL BEARING KIT W/ SEALS SPRIDGET MORRIS 1 SIDE
USE DIF147K
13  DIF150 2
GASKET REAR WHEEL BEARING SPRIDGET MORRIS see DIF147K fr KIT
14  DIF148 2
O-RING REAR WHEEL BEARING see DIF147K for the KIT
15  DIF149 2
OIL SEAL REAR HUB TO AXLE see DIF147K for the KIT
16  DIF102 2
LOCKWASHR REAR WHEEL BEARING HUB SPRIGET MORRIS
17  SF604051 2
SCREW, SHAFT TO HUB
18  2A7103 1
NUT, HUB RETAINING RIGHT HAND
USE DIF103
18  1G3584 1
NUT, HUB RETAINING LEFT HAND
USE DIF104
19  BTA688 1
ADAPTER, WIRE WHEEL 8 T.P.I RIGHT HAND
19  BTA689 1
ADAPTER, WIRE WHEEL 8 T.P.I LEFT HAND
19  BTA488 1
ADAPTER, WIRE WHEEL 12 T.P.I RIGHT HAND
19  BTA489 1
ADAPTER, WIRE WHEEL 12 T.P.I LEFT HAND
20  2K8160 2
WELCH PLUG REAR, WIRE WHEELS
21  2A7087 2
HUB, REAR DISC OR WIRE WHEELS
USE U-2A7087
22  2A7089 8
WHEEL STUD FOR DISC (STEEL) WHEELS
USE SUS175R
22  BTA492 8
BOLT, HUB (WIRE WHEELS ONLY)
23  88G322 8
WHEEL NUT DISC WHEEL
FOR VENTED AND NON-VENTED WHEELS
24  BTA493 4
LOCK TAB (WIRE WHEELS ONLY)
25  BTB440 1
OUTER DIFFERENTIAL PINION BEARING NO FILL PLUG
25  2A7213 1
OUTER DIFFERENTIAL PINION BEARING WITH FILL PLUG
USE DIF118
26  ATA7328 1
INNER DIFFERENTIAL PINON BEARING WITH FILL PLUG
26  ATA7166 1
INNER DIFFERENTIAL PINON BEARING NO FILL PLUG
USE DIF122
27  BTA532 1
COLLAPSIBLE SPACER FOR LATE TYPE DIFFERENTIALS
27  ATA7219 1
SOLID SPACER FOR EARLY DIFFERENTIALS WITH FILLER PLUG
No Longer Available
28  FNZ612 1
NUT 3/4" UNF FOR DIFFERENTIAL PINION
29  WL600121 1
LOCK WASHER 3/4"
30  88G320 1
DIFFERENTIAL OIL SEAL
USE DIF119
31  ATA7056 1
OUTER FLANGE
USE U-ATA7056
32  1G7439 1
DUST COVER
No Longer Available
33  ATA7123 1
SHIM PINION (.130")
No Longer Available
33  ATA7124 1
SHIM PINION (.128")
No Longer Available
33  ATA7125 1
SHIM PINION (.126")
No Longer Available
33  ATA7126 1
SHIM PINION (.124")
No Longer Available
33  ATA7127 1
SHIM PINION (.122")
No Longer Available
33  ATA7128 1
SHIM PINION (.120")
No Longer Available
33  ATA7129 1
SHIM PINION (.118")
No Longer Available
33  ATA7130 1
SHIM PINION (.116")
No Longer Available
34  BTA539 1
4.22:1 CROWN WHEEL & PINION
34  BTA1223 1
3.9:1 CROWN WHEEL & PINION
34  BTA535 1
3.7:1 CROWN WHEEL & PINION
34  BTA550 1
3.55:1 CROWN WHEEL & PINION
34  DIF200 1
4.55:1 CROWN WHEEL & PINION
35  U-BTA549 1
LATE TYPE DIFFERENTIAL HOUSING
No Longer Available
36  2K5943 2
DIFFERENTIAL SIDE BEARING
USE DIF136
37  2A7015 2
PLANET GEAR - LATE CARRIER ONLY
No Longer Available
38  2A7062 2
PLANET GEAR THRUST WASHER .035"
38  2A7062Z 2
PLANET GEAR THRUST WASHER .054"
39  ATA7037 2
SUN (SPIDER) GEAR
No Longer Available
40  ATA7044 3
LOCK TAB, CROWN WHEEL
41  ATA7043 6
BOLT DIFFERENTIAL CAGE
42  ATA7039 2
THRUST WASHER SUN GEAR
LATE CARRIER ONLY
43  2K7779S A/R
SHIM, DIFFERENTIAL BEARING .002"
AS REQUIRED - ORIGINAL SMALL INSIDE SHIM
43  2K7779 A/R
SHIM, DIFFERENTIAL BEARING .002"
AS REQUIRED - NON-OEM LARGE OUTSIDE SHIM
43  ATA7269S A/R
SHIM, DIFFERENTIAL BEARING .003"
AS REQUIRED - ORIGINAL SMALL INSIDE SHIM
43  ATA7269 A/R
SHIM, DIFFERENTIAL BEARING .003"
AS REQUIRED - NON-OEM LARGE OUTSIDE SHIM
43  2K7778 A/R
SHIM, DIFFERENTIAL BEARING .004"
AS REQUIRED - ORIGINAL SMALL INSIDE SHIM
43  2A7271 A/R
SHIM, DIFFERENTIAL BEARING .010
AS REQUIRED - ORIGINAL SMALL INSIDE SHIM
43  2K7271 A/R
SHIM, DIFFERENTIAL BEARING .010"
AS REQUIRED - NON-OEM LARGE OUTSIDE SHIM
44  ATA7036 1
DIFFERENTIAL CAGE
USE U-ATA7036
45  6K631 1
PIN, CROSS PIN LOCATING
No Longer Available
46  2A7016 1
CROSS PIN, PLANET GEARS
47  51K886 4
STUD, BEARING CAP
No Longer Available
48  GHF203 4
NUT, 7/16" UNF
49  GHF334 4
LOCK WASHER 7/16"
50  GHF303 4
WASHER, PLAIN 7/16"
51  21H6060 1
BREATHER, AXLE CASE
52  6K499 2
PLUG, DRAIN/FILLER
53  2A7027 1
GASKET, DIFFERENTIAL TO AXLE
USE DIF107
54  2A7142 2
RUBBER BUMP STOP
55  PS610241 4
PIN, BUMP STOP
56  2A7226 8
STUD, AXLE CASE TO DIFFERENTIAL
No Longer Available
57  GHF201 8
NUT 5/16” UNF
58  GHF332 8
LOCK WASHER 5/16"
USE WL2051
59  GHF202 2
NUT, 3/8" UNF
FOR CHECK STRAP
60  AHH7317 2
WIRE WHEEL KNOCK-OFF - 2-EAR, 12TPI RIGHT HAND
LEFT HAND THREAD
60  AHH7318 2
WIRE WHEEL KNOCK-OFF - 2-EAR, 12TPI LEFT HAND
RIGHT HAND THREADS
60  AHA7373 2
WIRE WHEEL KNOCK-OFF - 2-EAR, 8TPI RIGHT HAND
LEFT HAND THREAD
60  AHA7374 2
WIRE WHEEL KNOCK-OFF - 2-EAR, 8TPI LEFT HAND
RIGHT HAND THREADS
61  AHH7315 2
OCTAGONAL NUT - RIGHT HAND 12TPI
LEFT HAND THREADS
61  AHH7316 2
OCTAGONAL NUT - LEFT HAND 12TPI
RIGHT HAND THREADS
61  88G606 2
OCTAGONAL NUT - RIGHT HAND 8TPI
LEFT HAND THREADS
61  88G607 2
OCTAGONAL NUT - LEFT HAND 8TPI
RIGHT HAND THREADS
62  AHH5839 1
WRENCH FOR OCTAGONAL HUB NUTS
62  P1054 1
WRENCH FOR 2-EARED KNOCK OFFS
63  C27290 1
KNOCK OFF HAMMER, COPPER AND RAWHIDE
23B  FNZ506 8
WHEEL NUT WIRE WHEEL
USE GHF223
Entries Per Page
Page of
Quick Chapter Navigation: