Your Order May Be Delayed As Our Shipping Partners Are Experiencing Unexpected Issues. Read More
We have detected you're not on the correct site for the car you have selected! Click the green button below to go to the correct site.
Select your car: 
BMW Mini Cooper
Select
Quick Chapter Navigation:

Sprite/Midget 1275cc Engine External

Sprite Catalog Page 1-6
Records - of

#

Part No

Qty

Description

51817 1
Permatx Gasket Maker
AEC876 1 SET
CORE PLUG
USE CP7
2K1345 2
OIL PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE PASSAGE
12G3503 4
OIL PLUG GALLERY
1A1964 1
RESTRICTOR CAMSHAFT OIL FEED
No Longer Available
1G752 1
DOWEL BLOCK TO REAR PLATE LOWER
12G422 1
DOWEL PIN UPPER BLOCK TO BACKPLATE
No Longer Available
 
MAIN CAP HARDWARE - SEE NEXT CATALOG PAGE
10  CAM150 4
CYLINDER HEAD STUD LONG
11  CAM151 5
CYLINDER HEAD STUD SHORT
12  51K1193 9
NUT CYLINDER HEAD STUDS
14  GHF302 9
WASHER PLAIN 3/8"
15  CAM4545 9
FLANGED NUT FOR CYLINDER HEAD STUDS
ALTERNATIVE TO 51K1193
20  CHS2515 2
FUEL PUMP STUD
21  2A265 1
FUEL PUMP BLANKING PLATE
22  2A113 1
GASKET BLANKING PLATE AND MANUAL PUMPS
22  AHU1026 4
BEARING PILOT ROLLER 1275 MIDGET
EXT. DIA. .75
23  GHF201 2
NUT 5/16" UNF
24  WL2051 2
LOCK WASHER 5/16"
25  3H576 1
TAP WATER DRAIN
26  6K838 A/R
FIBER WASHER FOR DRAIN TAP
27  53K2853 1
PLUG DRAIN TAP
ALTERNATIVE TO ITEM 25
28  6K638 1
COPPER WASHER FOR DRAIN PLUG
ALTERNATIVE TO ITEM 26
30  2K4994 1
PLUG OIL PRIMING
No Longer Available
31  6K464 1
COPPER WASHER FOR PRIMING PLUG
35  1
REAR COVER CRANKCASE
NOT SUPPLIED SEPARATELY
36  10M114 1
GASKET FOR REAR COVER MAIN CAP
37  GHF117 3
BOLT 1/4" UNF X .75" LONG
38  GHF331 3
LOCK WASHER 1/4"
39  AEG554 1
BACKPLATE GASKET
USE 10M502
40  AEG552 1
1275 BACKPLATE
USE U-AEG552
41  AEG553 1
OIL PUMP COVER
42  HF0507 7
BOLT 5/16" UNF X 7/8" LONG
43  WL2051 7
LOCK WASHER 5/16"
45  12G619 1
FRONT ENGINE PLATE GASKET
46  12G1309 1
FRONT ENGINE PLATE
NLA
47  GHF120 2
BOLT 5/16" UNF X .75" LONG
48  WL2051 2
LOCK WASHER 5/16"
49  WU2041 2
PLAIN WASHER 5/16"
50  AEA687 2
SCREW FOR FRONT PLATE WITH DUPLEX CHAINS
55  AHU2379 1
CAMSHAFT RETAINING PLATE
56  GHF117 3
BOLT 1/4" UNF X .75" LONG
57  GHF331 3
LOCK WASHER 1/4"
60  12A956 1
TIMING COVER GASKET AFTERMARKET
60  GUG705803GM 1
TIMING COVER GASKET UPRATED
61  12G2507 1
TIMING COVER
USE U-12G2507
62  88G561 1
TIMING COVER OIL SEAL
63  07810Z 1 SET
BOLT 1/4
SET OF SIX SPECIAL TIMING COVER BOLTS
64  GHF331 6
LOCK WASHER 1/4"
65  GHF300 6
PLAIN WASHER 1/4"
66  GHF120 4
BOLT 5/16" UNF X .75" LONG
67  WL2051 4
LOCK WASHER 5/16"
68  WU2041 4
PLAIN WASHER 5/16"
69  HF0408 1
BOLT 1/4" UNF X 1" LONG
HEATSHIELD BRACKET TO TIMING COVER
70  GHF300 1
PLAIN WASHER 1/4"
71  GHF331 1
LOCK WASHER 1/4"
72  GFK3211 1
NUT 1/4" UNF
73  12A1136 1
SLEEVE FOR DISTRIBUTOR DRIVE SPINDLE
USE U-12A1136
74  13H2792 1
DISTRIBUTOR ADAPTER O-RING
75  GHF117 1
BOLT 1/4" UNF X .75" LONG
76  GHF321 1
SHAKE PROOF WASHER 1/4"
77  2A269 1
UNION OIL PRESSURE GAUGE
78  6K464 1
SEALING WASHER FOR UNION
79  12G107 1
DIPSTICK TUBE
80  12G175 1
DIPSTICK
USE U-12G175
81  AEC671 1
RUBBER WASHER
USE AEC0671
82  12H865 1
OIL PRESSURE PLUNGER VALVE
83  6K853 1
OIL PRESSURE PLUNGER SPRING
84  6K431 1
COPPER WASHER
85  12A1851 1
OIL PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE CAP
87  37H1528 1
FILTER HEAD CANISTER TYPE WITH SENSOR
USE U-37H1528
88  12A1591 1
OIL SEAL BOWL CANISTER TO FILTER HEAD
89  GFE103 1
PAPER FILTER
90  27H2573 1
CIRCLIP FOR CENTER BOLT RETAINING
No Longer Available
91  17H1148 1
PRESSURE PLATE FOR PAPER FILTER
92  7H28 1
SEAL PRESSURE PLATE
No Longer Available
93  GHF302 1
WASHER PLAIN 3/8"
94  500319 1
SPRING PRESSURE PLATE
No Longer Available
95  17H1169 1
CANISTER BOWL
No Longer Available
96  508380 1
CENTER BOLT SEAL
97  17H1172 1
BOTTOM COLLAR FOR CENTER BOLT
98  37H689 1
CENTER BOLT 3/8" UNC X 5" LONG
115  AEA657 1
ADAPTER FILTER HEAD TO BLOCK
FOR CANISTER TYPE ASSEMBLIES
116  88G402 2
FILTER HEAD GASKET
117  BH506301 2
BOLT 3/8" UNC X 3.25" LONG
118  GHF333 2
LOCK WASHER 3/8"
119  GFK5240 2
BOLT 3/8" UNC X 1" LONG
120  GHF333 2
LOCK WASHER 3/8"
125  37H7078 1
ORIGINAL SPIN ON FILTER HEAD
No Longer Available - USE TAM2097
126  88G402 1
SPIN ON FILTER HEAD GASKET
127  BH506301 2
BOLT 3/8" UNC X 3.75" LONG
No Longer Available
127  LYG10008 2
BOLT FOR TAM2097
USE WITH TAM2097 SPIN ON HEAD
128  GHF333 2
LOCK WASHER 3/8"
130  12A2032 1
FILTER HEAD SPIN ON LATE TYPE
No Longer Available - USE TAM2097
131  GUG705553GM 1
SPIN ON FILTER HEAD GASKET
132  SH506091 2
BOLT SPIN ON FILTER TO BLOCK
USE LYG10008
133  GHF333 2
LOCK WASHER 3/8"
134  GHF302 2
PLAIN WASHER 3/8"
140  GFE166 1
SPIN ON OIL FILTER HEAD
USE GFE148
145  AEA658 1
PIPE FOR CANISTER BOWL TYPE ASSEMBLIES
No Longer Available
146  TAM2106 1
PIPE FROM BLOCK TO SPIN ON HEADS
USE TAM2106BRAIDED
147  TCZ106 1
UNION FROM PIPE TO FILTER HEAD
USE TCZ100 (ONLY FOR TAM2106BRAIDED HOSES)
150  2A715 1
BANJO BOLT PIPE TO BLOCK UNION
151  12A1768 2
COPPER WASHER FOR BANJO BOLT TO BLOCK
USE AED172
165  CAM4313 1
OIL PAN FOR 1275CC ENGINES
USE U-CAM4313
166  TAM1089 1
REAR PAN SEAL NEOPRENE
167  TAM1171 1
REAR CORK SEAL, NOT PRE-FORMED
168  AJM528 1 SET
GASKETS OIL PUMP TO BLOCK
USE 12M263
169  SH604041 14
BOLT 1/4" UNF X 1/2" LONG
170  2K5197 14
OVAL WASHER 1/4" FOR TIMING COVER & OIL PAN
171  88G257 1
OIL PAN DRAIN PLUG
171  C-88G257 1
MAGNETIC OIL PAN DRAIN PLUG
ALTERNATIVE TO 88G257
172  6K638 1
COPPER WASHER FOR DRAIN PLUG
  KGM923 1 KIT
FULL KIT OF OIL PAN BOLTS AND WASHERS
ALTERNATIVE TO ITEMS 169-170
Entries Per Page
Page of
Quick Chapter Navigation: