800-946-2642
Shop by Car
Chapter Quick Navigation: 
948cc & 1098cc Brake & Clutch Pedal Box Assembly - Chapter 9 Pages 4-5
Sprite Catalog Page 9-5
Records - of

#

Part No

Qty

Description

AHA6407 1
BRAKE PEDAL
AHA6408 1
CLUTCH PEDAL
NOT ILLUSTRATED
2A5564 2
*NLA*BRK & CLTCH BUSH
2A5568 1
BOLT PEDAL PIVOT
GHF332 1
LOCKWASHER 5/16 IN VARIOUS
5/16"
GHF201 1
5/16 PLAIN NUT
5/16"
2A5575 2
PIN CLEVIS PEDAL-MSTR
2A5576 2
FORK PEDAL M/C 58-66
1B3498 2
CLIP RETAINING
AHA6409 2
ROD ACTUATING M/C >66
10  NT605041 2
JAMNUT TR2-4A & AH & SPM
5/16"
11  2A5574 2
SPRING PEDAL RETURN
12  AHA6366 2
PEDAL BOX APERTURE SEAL
13  2A5572 1
SEAL BRAKE/CLUTCH PED
14  AHA5326 2
PAD BRAKE & CLUTCH
15  GHF101 2
SET SCREW
1/4"
16  NT604041 4
JAM NUT undefined
1/4"
17  SH604051 9
SCREW
1/4"
17  GHF101 1
SET SCREW LONG
1/4 NOT ILLUSTRATED
17  SH604051 8
BLANKING PLATE SCREW
1/4" NOT ILLUSTRATED
18  GHF331 18
LOCKWASHER 1/4" ID SQUARE SECTION VARIOUS
1/4"
19  39121 1
MASTER CYLINDER DUAL SPRIDGET TO 1966 BRAKE & CLUTCH
948cc/DRUM BRAKES GMC109
19  422-804 1
3/4" MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY
1098cc/DISC BRAKES GNC112
20  SSB717 1
BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER KIT 3/4" BORE FOR 63-66 SPRITE & MIDGE
1098cc/DISC BRAKES
20  KL71527 1
KIT M/C 58-63 SPRITE
948cc/DRUM BRAKES
21  17H3723 1
METAL FILLER CAP
ALTERNATIVE
22  513123 1
PLASTIC FILLER CAP
23  37H2496 1
GASKET TOP M/C 58-66
24  AAA4757 1
GASKET SIDE M/C 58-66
25  AAA4758 7
SCREW MASTER CYL LID
1/4"
26  GHF321 7
LOCK WASHER undefined
1/4"
27  AJH5083 2
SPRING H26 undefined
28  BH606241 1
SHORT MOUNTING BOLT
3/8"
28  BH606261 1
BOLT RR SPRING;1/4 EL
3/8" NOT ILLUSTRATED
29  GHF333 2
LOCKWASHER 3/8 IN undefined
3/8"
30  GHF202 2
NUT VARIOUS
3/8"
31  2A5573 2
SPRING RETAINER
Entries Per Page
Page of