Every Day Low Prices
800-946-2642
Shop by Car
Chapter Quick Navigation: 
Sprite Mk I & II, Midget Mk I Rear Brakes - Chapter 9 Pages 3-4
Sprite Catalog Page 9-4
Records - of

#

Part No

Qty

Description

  0  
UP TO CHASSIS NO. HAN6 20544 GAN1 13554 SINGLE ACTING PISTON REAR BRAKES
UP TO CHASSIS NO. HAN6 20544 GAN1 13554 SINGLE ACTING PISTON REAR BRAKES
FBK124 2
BRAKE DRUM 7" SPRITE MORRIS EARLY '54 - '62
CMZ407 4
SCREW DRIVE FLANGE TO BRAKE DRUM STANDARD LENGTH
1/4"
2A7228 2
PLUG BRAKE DRUMS
RBK101 1
BRAKE BACKING PLATE RIGHT REAR
RBK102 1
BRAKE BACKING PLATE LEFT REAR
NOT ILLUSTATED
RBK103 1
REAR BRAKE SHOES SET
UP TO HAN6 12867
18G8734 1
LININGS AND RIVETS AXLE SET
NLA- GAN1 7897
RBK109 2
SPRING REAR BRAKES
RBK110 2
MORRIS MINOR REAR BRAKE SPRING
RBK111 4
SPRING STEADY BRAKES
10  RBK113 2
ADJUSTER REAR BRAKES MINOR 1098 '62 - '71
11  RBK114 2
MASK REAR BRAKE ADJUSTER
12  RBK105 2
WHEEL CYLINDER REAR 948cc '54 - '62 7" DRUM
13  RBK107 2
KIT WHEEL CYL 948cc********USE RBK107/ORIG*********
14  RBK130 2
BOOT HANDBRAKE AT REAR WHEEL CYLINDER
15  GHF120 8
REAR SUBFRAME TRUNNION BOLT SHORT
5/16"
16  GHF332 8
LOCKWASHER 5/16 IN VARIOUS
5/16"
17  GHF201 8
5/16 PLAIN NUT
5/16"
17  0  
FROM CHASSIS NO. HAN6 20792 GAN1 13555 DOUBLE ACTING PISTON REAR BRAKES
FROM CHASSIS NO. HAN6 20792 GAN1 13555 DOUBLE ACTING PISTON REAR BRAKES
18  21A22 2
BRAKE DRUM STANDARD
19  BTA493 4
LOCKING TAB
WIRE WHEELS ONLY
20  FNZ506 4
NUT MGB & AH
WIRE WHEELS ONLY
21  2A7228 2
PLUG BRAKE DRUMS
22  BTA566 1
BACK PLATE RH
23  BTA567 1
BACK PLATE LH
24  CMZ407 4
SCREW DRIVE FLANGE TO BRAKE DRUM STANDARD LENGTH
1/4"
25  GBS101 1
BRAKE SHOE AXLE SET
WHEN FITTED WITH NLA DRUM BRAKES AT FRONT
26  8G8647 1
LINING AND RIVET SET
WHEN FITTED WITH NLA- DRUM BRAKES AT FRONT
27  17H2824 1
RH HAND BRAKE LEVER
27  17H2825 1
LH HAND BRAKE LEVER
NOT ILLUSTRATED
28  17H7612 2
HANDBRAKE REAR GAITER / EMERGENCY BRAKE BOOT LEFT or RIGHT
29  17H7947 1
SPRING BRK RETURN RH
CYLINDER END
29  17H7948 1
SPRING BRAKE RETRN LH
CYLINDER END NOT ILLUSTRATED
30  17H7621 2
BRAKE RETURN SPRING REAR UPPER COIL IN CENTER
ADJUSTER END
31  17H7619 2
BRAKE ADJUSTER SCREW REAR TAPPET TYPE
32  17H7618 4
BRAKE ADJUSTER WEDGE EACH
33  GWC1115 2
REAR CYLINDER '61-'63 SPRITE
WHEN FITTED WITH L4241-933 918 DRUM BRAKES AT FRONT NOT ILLUSTRATED
33  GWC1102 2
BRAKE WHEEL CYLINDER REAR 3/4" 1967 on
WHEN FITTED WITH DISC BRAKES AT FRONT NOT ILLUSTRATED
34  8G8741 2
KIT REAR 7/8 62-63 MG
WHEN FITTED WITH L4241-933 918 DRUM BRAKES AT FRONT
34  8G8797 2
BRAKE WHEEL CYLINDER KIT 3/4
WHEN FITTED WITH DISC BRAKES AT FRONT NOT ILLUSTRATED
35  17H7613 2
BELVILLE WASHER
ALTERNATIVE TOITEM 37 (17H7949)
36  17H7622 2
CIRCLIP undefined
ALTERNATIVE TOITEM 37 (17H7949)
37  17H7949 2
BRAKE CIRCLIP WHEEL CYLINDER LOCATING CLIP
ALTERNATIVE TO ITEM 35 AND 36
38  513118 2
BRAKE BLEED SCREW SMALL
39  GHF120 8
SCREW
5/16"
40  GHF332 8
LOCKWASHER 5/16 IN VARIOUS
5/16"
41  GHF201 8
5/16 PLAIN NUT
5/16"
42  BLM810 1
BRAKE ADJUSTING & BLEED TOOL WRENCH
NOT ILLUSTRATED
Entries Per Page
Page of