Sprite Mania
Est. 1974
Shop by Car
 Live Help
800-946-2642
Search
All
Chapter Quick Navigation: 
Sprite Mk I & II, Midget Mk I Front Brakes - Chapter 9 Pages 2-3
Sprite Catalog Page 9-3
Records - of

No.

Part No

Description

Qty

Remarks

  DRUM TYPE    DRUM TYPE 
FBK124  BRAKE DRUM 7" SPRITE MORRIS EARLY '54 - '62  2  
CMZ407  SCREW DRIVE FLANGE TO BRAKE DRUM STANDARD LENGTH  4 1/4" 
2A7228  PLUG BRAKE DRUMS  2  
17H7543  BRAKE PLATE RH  1 NOT ILLUSTRATED 
17H7544  BRAKE PLATE LH  1  
FBK120  BRAKE SHOE SET FRONT 948cc 7" DRUM MINOR '54 - '62 BUGEYE  1 UP TO HAN6 12867 
18G8734  SET OF LININGS PLUS RIVETS  1 GAN1 7897 
FBK110  ADJUSTER FRONT BRAKES 1098 MINOR 1962 - '71  4  
FBK105  WHEEL CYLINDER FRONT RIGHT  2 NOT ILLUSTRATED 
FBK106  WHEEL CYLINDER LEFT FRONT  2  
10  FBK107  KIT W/C FRONT MORRIS/SPRITE  4  
11  3H2428  BRAKE BLEED SCREW LARGE  2  
12  7H7520  SCREW  4 1/4" 
12  SH605051  SCREW  4 5/16" NOT ILLUSTRATED 
13  GHF332  LOCKWASHER 5/16 IN VARIOUS  4 5/16" NOT ILLUSTRATED 
13  GHF331  LOCKWASHER 1/4" ID SQUARE SECTION VARIOUS  4 1/4" 
14  FBK112  BRAKE SPRING PULL OFF 948cc MINOR '54 - '62  4  
15  51K1368  BACK PLATE TO STUB AXLE SCREW  8 1/4" 
16  GHF322  SPRING WASHER  8 1/4" 
16  DISC TYPE    DISC TYPE 
17  BTA383  ROTOR DISC WHEEL SPRITES & MIDGETS  2 NOT B.L. 
18  BTA469  ROTOR WIRE WHEEL  2 NOT B.L. 
19  BTA370  BOLT DRIVE FLANGE TO BRAKE DISC 8.4" 1275GT MINI COOPER  8  
20  BTA472  RH BRAKE DISC DUST COVER  1  
20  BTA473  LH BRAKE DISC DUST COVER  1  
21  4264-84R  RH BRAKE CALIPER REBUILT  1 UNLESS IT IS UNAVOIDABLE TH CALIPER (4264084) SHOULD NOT BE SEPERATED INTO TWO HALVES (4264033) 
22  4264-83R  LH BRAKE CALIPER REBUILT  1 UNLESS IT IS UNAVOIDABLE TH CALIPER (4264084) SHOULD NOT BE SEPERATED INTO TWO HALVES (4264033) 
23  27H4353  BRIDGE BOLT  4  
24  17H7679  SEAL BETWEEN CALIPER HALVES for 8.4" DISC BRAKE MINI /  2 NOT INCLUDED IN M2601 KIT 
25  3H2428  BRAKE BLEED SCREW LARGE  2  
26  M2601  BRAKE CALIPER PISTON SEAL KIT MINI 8.4" DISC / MIDGET  2 DOES NOT INCLUDE BRIDGE SEAL (24) 
27  FBK150  PADS MIDGET/MINI 12" DISC  1  
28  17H2460  SHIM ANTI-SQUEAL SOLD EACH 2 REQUIRED PER CALIPER  4  
29  PS610241  COTTER PIN BRAKE PAD RETAINING SPRIDGET / LATE MINI  4  
30  17H7963  BRAKE PAD RETAINER SEE 17H7990  2  
31  17H7960  CALIPER PISTON 2.0" DIAMETER for 8.4" DISC MINI / SPRIDGET  4  
32  SH605031  SCREW  2 5/16" 
33  WE600051  SPRING WASHER  2 5/16" 
34  17H7917  PLUG BLANKING  2  
35  GHF201  5/16 PLAIN NUT  4  
36  GHF332  LOCKWASHER 5/16 IN VARIOUS  4  
37  GHF334  7/16  4 ALTERNATIVE TO ITEMS 38 TO 41 
38  BTA444  BOLT  4 ALTERNATIVE TO ITEMS 38 TO 41 
39  BTA442  RH HOSE BRACKET  1 CHANGE POINT NOT AVAILABLE 
39  BTA443  LH HOSE BRACKET   1 NOT ILLUSTRATED 
39  BTA792  RH BRACKET  1 ALTERNATIVE TO ITEMS 35 TO 39 NOT ILLUSTRATED 
39  BTA793  LH BRACKET  1 ALTERNATIVE TO ITEMS 35 TO 39 NOT ILLUSTRATED 
40  BTA789  BOLT CALIPER SPRIDGET  4  
41  BTC114  LOCKTAB DISC BRAKE CALIPER 64-79 SPRIGET  2 CHANGE POINT NOT AVAILABLE 
Entries Per Page
Page of