Every Day Low Prices
800-946-2642
Shop by Car
Chapter Quick Navigation: 
Sprite Mk I & II, Midget Mk I Propshaft & Rear Axle Assembly - Chapter 3 Pages 5-6
Sprite Catalog Page 3-6
Records - of

#

Part No

Qty

Description

2A1272/E 1
PROPSHAFT EXCHANGE
RECONDITIONED
17H3828 1
YOKE FLANGE REAR END
37H4149 1
YOKE FLANGE FRONT END
GUJ101 2
UNIVERSAL JOINT, MINI, MORRIS MINOR, SPRITE
7H3858 2
GREASE NIPPLE
WHERE APPLICABLE
BH605101 4
PINION FLANGE BOLTS
5/16"
GHF332 4
LOCKWASHER 5/16 IN VARIOUS
5/16"
GHF222 4
NUT NYLOCK 5/16
ALTERNATIVE NOT ILLUSTRATED
LNZ105 4
NUT MGB & AH & MIDGET
BTA1345/E 1
4.5 TO 1 EXCHANGE DIFF ASSEMBLY
ALTERNATIVE NOT ILLUSTRATED
BTA550/E 1
4.2 TO 1 EXCHANGE DIFF ASSEMBLY
RATIOS NOT ILLUSTRATED
BTA1222/E 1
3.9 TO 1 EXCHANGE DIFF ASSEMBLY
USING LATER NOT ILLUSTRATED
BTA551/E 1
3.7 TO 1 EXCHANGE DIFF ASSEMBLY
DIFF. CARRIER
10  BTA806 2
STOCK AXLE SPRIDGET SOLID WHEEL
11  BTA807 2
AXLE SPRITE REAR WIRE
12  DIF147 2
REAR HUB BEARING***SEE DIF147K***
INCLUDED IN DIF147K KIT
13  DIF150 2
GASKET REAR WHEEL BEARING SPRIDGET MORRIS see DIF147K fr KIT
INCLUDED IN DIF147K KIT
14  DIF148 2
O-RING REAR WHEEL BEARING see DIF147K for the KIT
INCLUDED IN DIF147K KIT
15  DIF149 2
OIL SEAL REAR HUB TO AXLE see DIF147K for the KIT
INCLUDED IN DIF147K KIT
15  DIF147K 2
REAR AXLE WHEEL BEARING KIT W/ SEALS SPRIDGET MORRIS 1 SIDE
NOT ILLUSTRATED
16  DIF102 2
LOCKWASHR REAR WHEEL BEARING HUB SPRIGET MORRIS
17  SF604051 2
SCREW STRIKER 58-63
1/4"
18  DIF103 1
NUT RIGHT REAR WHEEL BEARING HUB MORRIS MINOR
RIGHT HAND THREAD
18  DIF104 1
NUT LEFT REAR WHEEL BEARING HUB LEFT HAND THREAD MORRIS
LEFT HAND THREAD NOT ILLUSTRATED
19  BTA688 1
HUB EXT R/H REAR W/WHL SPM
USE WITH AHA7373 OR 88G606 NUT
19  BTA689 1
LEFT HAND SPLINED HUB 8 T.P.I.
USE WITH AHA7374 OR 88G607 NUT NOT ILLUSTRATED
20  2K8160 2
PLUG K51 undefined
21  2A7087 2
HUB SOLID WHEEL
21  BTA490 2
REAR HUB - WIRE WHEELS
NOT ILLUSTRATED
22  21A2064 8
WHEEL STUD LUG STANDARD 1 1/2"
22  BTA492 8
STUD WIRE WHEEL
NOT ILLUSTRATED
23  88G322 8
LUG NUT STOCK MINI 10" WHEEL ROUND RADIUS CHAMFER ANGLE
USE WITH ORIGINAL VENTED WHEELS NOT ILLUSTRATED
23  88G577 8
NUT NON VENTED WHEELS
23  FNZ506 8
NUT MGB & AH
WIRE WHEEL CARS
24  BTA493 4
LOCKING TAB
ONLY
25  DIF118 1
BEARING PINION OUTER EARLY
EARLY TYPE
25  BTB440 1
BEARING OUTER PINION
LATE TYPE NOT ILLUSTRATED
26  ATA7166 1
BRG DIFF INNER
DIFF. CARRIER NOT ILLUSTRATED
26  DIF122 1
PINION BEARING INNER DIFFERENTIAL
DIFF. CARRIER
27  ATA7219 1
SPACER (FILLER PLUG) TRANSMISSION SPRITE MIDGET
WITH FILLER PLUG
27  BTA532 1
SPACER (NO FILLER PLUG)
WITHOUT FILLER PLUG NOT ILLUSTRATED
28  FNZ612 1
NUT
3/4"
29  WL600121 1
WASHER
3/4"
30  DIF119 1
OIL SEAL DIFFERENTIAL PINION
31  ATA7056 1
OUTER FLANGE
32  1G7439 1
DUST COVER
33  ATA7123 1
SHIM 0.130"
33  ATA7124 1
SHIM 0.128"
33  ATA7125 1
SHIM 0.126"
33  ATA7126 1
SHIM 0.124"
SELECT SIZE REQUIRED
33  ATA7127 1
SHIM 0.122"
33  ATA7128 1
SHIM 0.120"
33  ATA7129 1
SHIM 0.118"
33  ATA7130 1
SHIM 0.116"
34  DIF129  
34  DIF129 1
4.55 CROWN WHEEL & PINION 9 X 41 TEETH CWP / RING & PINION
USE WITH BTB549 DIFF. CARRIER
34  DIF130 1
4.22 CROWN WHEEL & PINION 9 X 38 TEETH CWP / RING & PINION
USE WITH BTB549 DIFF. CARRIER
34  BTA1223 1
3.9 TO 1 CROWN WHEEL AND PINION
USE WITH BTB549 DIFF. CARRIER
34  BTA535 1
3.7 RING & PINION
35  BTA549 1
DIFF. CARRIER
LATE TYPE ONLY
36  DIF136 2
BEARING DIFFERENTIAL
37  2A7015 2
DIFFERENTIAL PINION
LATE CARRIER ONLY
38  2A7062 2
THRUST CUP WASHER DIFFERENTIAL PINION MINI & MINI COOPER
39  ATA7037 2
GEAR SPIDER DIFF
40  ATA7044 3
LOCKTAB CROWNWHEEL SPRIGET
41  ATA7232 6
BOLT - DIFFERENTIAL CAGE
42  ATA7039 2
THRUST WASHER SPM MIDGET
LATE CARRIER ONLY
43  2K7779 A/R
PACKING WASHER
0.002"
43  ATA7269 A/R
PACKING WASHER
0.003" SELECT SIZE REQUIRED
43  2K7778 A/R
SHIM PINION .004
0.004"
43  2A7271 A/R
PINION SHIM .010
0.010"
44  ATA7036 1
DIFF. CAGE
45  6K631 1
LOCATING PIN
46  DIF133 1
PIN PINION DIFFERENTIAL
47  51K886 4
STUD
7/16"
48  GHF203 4
NUT LINK-AXLE 1/2-20
7/16"
49  GHF334 4
SPRING WASHER
7/16"
50  GHF303 4
FLAT WASHER
7/16"
51  21H6060 1
BREATHER MGB
52  6K499 2-3
PLUG MGB-AH-MGA
ONTY. DEPENDS ON TYPE OF DIFF. FITTED
53  DIF107 1
GASKET DIFFERENTIAL TO AXLE CASE SPRIGET MORRIS
54  2A7142 2
BUMP STOP- 1/4 ELIPTC
55  GHF506 4
BUMP RUBBER PIN
56  2A7226 8
DIFF. CASING STUD
5/16"
57  GHF201 8
5/16 PLAIN NUT
5/16"
58  GHF332 8
LOCKWASHER 5/16 IN VARIOUS
5/16"
59  GHF202 2
NUT VARIOUS
3/8"
60  AHH7317 2
FINE 2 EARED KNOCK-ON RH
12 T.P.I. THREAD FOR ORIGINAL HUBS
60  AHH7318 2
FINE 2 EARED KNOCK-ON LH
12 T.P.I. THREAD FOR ORIGINAL HUBS
60  AHA7373 2
SPINNER EARED RH 8tpi
USE ONLY WHEN REPLACEMENT HUBS BTA688/9 HAVE BEEN FITTED
60  AHA7374 2
SPINNER EARED LH 8tpi
USE ONLY WHEN REPLACEMENT HUBS BTA688/9 HAVE BEEN FITTED
61  88G606 2
KNOCK OFF R/H HEX 8-TPI MISC
USE ONLY WHEN REPLACEMENT HUBS BTA688/9 HAVE BEEN FITTED
61  88G607 2
KNOCKOFF L/H HEX 8-TPI MISC
USE ONLY WHEN REPLACEMENT HUBS BTA688/9 HAVE BEEN FITTED
61  AHH7315 2
WHL NUT R/H HEX 12 TPI MGB-65 & AH&MIDGET
12 T.P.I. FOR USE WITH ORIGINAL HUBS
61  AHH7316 2
WHL NUT L/H HEX 12 TPI MGB-64 & AH& MIDGE
12 T.P.I. FOR USE WITH ORIGINAL HUBS
62  AHH5839 1
SPANNER FOR OCTAGANAL HUB NUTS
63  88G329 1
LEAD HAMMER
ALTERNATIVE
63  88G329C 1
COPPER/HIDE HAMMER
Entries Per Page
Page of