800-946-2642
Shop by Car
Chapter Quick Navigation: 
948cc & 1098cc Gearbox Casing & Remote - Chapter 3 Pages 2-3
Sprite Catalog Page 3-3
Records - of

#

Part No

Qty

Description

  GSK106 1
GASKET SET TRANSMISSION RIBCASE & SMOOTHCASE
ALL MODELS ( NOT ILLUSTRATED)
22G110 1
SHIFT KNOB ORIGINAL
KNOB03 1
SHIFT KNOB SPRITE VINYL DELUX
NOT ILLUSTRATED
KNOB03/W 1
AUSTIN HEALEY KNOB WOOD
NOT ILLUSTRATED
KNOB04 1
SHIFT KNOB MG VINYL DELUX
NOT ILLUSTRATED
KNOB04/W 1
MG KNOB WOOD
NOT ILLUSTRATED
53K1722 1
LOCK NUT
TRS710 1
0-RING SHIFT BALL TIP
2A3467 1
BUSH CUP SPRITE SHIFTER
2A3390 1
SPRING OUTER CUP REMOTE GEARSHIFT ASSEMBLY
AEG3123 2
GEARSHIFT ANTI-RATTLE SPRING
AEG3124 2
PLUNGER
UP TO ENG. NO. 9C UH 25508
22A84 2
PLUNGER ANTI RATTLE _ MINI & MINI COOPER S
FROM ENG. NO. 9C UH 25509 ( NOT ILLUSTRATED)
ACA5208 1
SHIFT GAITER BOOT SPRITE MIDGET
EXCESSIVE WEAR OCCURS IF FITTED UPSIDE DOWN ( NOT ILLUSTRATED)
AB608031 4
SCREW, LARGE, GRILLE SURROUND
POSI-DRIVE
10  SH604051 3
SCREW
1/4"
11  GHF331 10
LOCKWASHER 1/4" ID SQUARE SECTION VARIOUS
1/4"
12  2A3339 1
RETAINING PLATE
13  1H3101 2
LOCATOR
1/4"
14  53K535 6
STUD LONG
5/16"
14  53K528 2
STUD SHORT
5/16"
15  2K8158 2
CORE PLUG
16  22A75 1
SPRING REVERSE PLUNGER _ MINI & MINI COOPER S
17  BLS110 1
BALL DETENT REVERSE PLUNGER
18  22A85 1
BOLT for ANTI RATTLE PLUNGER AND SPRING_ MINI & MINI COOPER
CAP
19  AEG3122 1
WASHER
20  WKN404 2
WOODRUFF KEY
21  GHF201 8
5/16 PLAIN NUT
5/16"
22  GHF332 9
LOCKWASHER 5/16 IN VARIOUS
5/16"
23  2A3335 1
SET SCREW
24  1G3863 1
SPRING MGB 3 SYNCHRO
25  SH604041 4
SCREW
1/4"
26  GHF101 1
SET SCREW
1/4"
27  2A3385 1
SELECTOR LEVER
28  2A3468 1
BUSH SELECTOR**NLA**
29  2A3420 1
SPEEDO PINION GEAR 948 - 1275 SPRITE MIDGET
30  22A71 1
PINION RETAINER
31  AAU2304 1
SEAL SPEEDO DRIVE SPRITE/MIDGET
32  2A3255 1
OIL SEAL RETAINER
33  9G233 1
GASKET EXT.COVER
34  9G221 1
GASKET SHFT EXT.FRT
35  9G222 1
GASKET SHFT EXT.REAR
36  9G252 1
GSKT.TRANS-BELLHOUSNG
948CC GEARBOX
36  22A481 1
GASKET
1098CC GEARBOX
37  9G132 1
GASKET FRONT COVER
948CC GEARBOX
37  10G133 1
GASKET FNT.G/BOX COVR
1098CC GEARBOX
38  9G127 1
GASKET TRANSMISSION SIDE COVER
39  9G204 1
SEAL REAR TRANS ALL
40  2A3325 1
BUSH TRANS REAR
41  SH604071 9
SCREW
1/4"
42  GHF331 28
LOCKWASHER 1/4" ID SQUARE SECTION VARIOUS
1/4"
43  53K463 15
STUD
1/4"
44  GHF200 15
NUT undefined
1/4"
45  53K1435 3
SCREW
1/4"
46  1B3346 1
STARTER PINION COVER
47  88G214 1
SIDE PLATE
48  22G118 1
FRONT TRANNY COVER
1098CC GEARBOX ONLY
49  2K5830 1
PLUG FILL & DRAIN FOR SPRITE/MIDGET AND MORRIS TRANSMISSION
3/4" AF HEAD
50  6K643 1
REVERSE PLUNGER PLUG
51  2K4956 2
WASHER undefined
52  2A3108 3
PLUNGER G/BOX
53  22A75 3
SPRING REVERSE PLUNGER _ MINI & MINI COOPER S
54  BLS110 2
BALL DETENT REVERSE PLUNGER
55  2A3028 1
REVERSE SHAFT LOCKING SCREW
56  1G752 2
DOWEL
57  9G141 1
BOOT CLUTCH ARM
58  2A3076 1
DUST SEAL LH RUBBER
59  22G199 1
DUST PLUG TOP RIBCASE
1098CC GEARBOX ONLY
60  SH605091 8
GEARBOX TO BACK PLATE SCREW
5/16" 948CC ENGINES (NOT ILLUSTRATED)
60  22G173 8
GEARBOX TO BACK PLATE BOLT
5/16" 1098CC ENGINES
61  GHF332 8
LOCKWASHER 5/16 IN VARIOUS
5/16"
62  GHF201 3
5/16 PLAIN NUT
5/16"
63  BH606131 2
STARTER BOLT
3/8"
64  GHF333 2
LOCKWASHER 3/8 IN undefined
3/8"
65  GHF202 2
NUT VARIOUS
3/8"
Entries Per Page
Page of