Sprite Mania
Est. 1974
Shop by Car
800-946-2642
Search
All
Chapter Quick Navigation: 
Boot Lid & Fixings Sprite II & Midget I - Chapter 12 Pages 8-9
Sprite Catalog Page 12-9
Records - of

No.

Part No

Description

Qty

Remarks

CZJ351  TRUNK LID SPM '68-ON MIDGET 68-  1  
AHA6399  BOOT SEAL  1 CHA797 
AHA6314  BOOT HINGE RH  1  
AHA6315  BOOT HINGE LH  1 NOT ILLUSTRATED 
SH604051  SCREW HOOD TO HINGE  10 1/4" 
GHF331  LOCKWASHER 1/4" ID SQUARE SECTION VARIOUS  10 1/4" 
AHA6207  BUFFER BOOT REAR 63-79 SPRITE MIDGET  2 FROM CHASSIS NO. HAN6-8157, GAN1-4103 
AHA6213  BUFFER BOOT FRONT 63-79 SPRITE  2 FROM CHASSIS NO. HAN6-8157, GAN1-4103 
PMZ210  SCREW  4 1/8" 
NL700061  SPRING WASHER  4 1/8" 
10  CNZ102  NUT  4 1/8" 
11  AHA5811  BOOT PROP MK3 SPR*NLA  1  
12  GHF300  WASHER  1 1/4" 
13  AJD7722  SPRING WASHER  1 1/4" 
14  GHF502  PIN SPLIT  1  
15  AAA1524  CLIP  1  
16  AB606031  SCREW HEATER DOOR  2  
17  ALH2573  HANDLE  1 UP TO HAN6-8691, GAN1-4581 
18  AHA6357  HANDLE MG BOOT 63>  1 FROM HAN6-8692, GAN1-4582 
19  ALA2466  GASKET BOOT HDL 61-79  1  
20  53K1420  NUT, LICENSE LAMP MGB, MIDGET  2 3/16" 
21  AHA5807  LOCK MECHANISM  1  
22  SH605051  SCREW  2 5/16" 
23  GHF332  LOCKWASHER 5/16 IN VARIOUS  2 5/16" 
24  GHF201  5/16 PLAIN NUT  2 5/16" 
25  AHA5810  STRIKER PLATE  1 5/16" 
26  PMZ308  SCREW LITTLE  2 3/16" 
27  WL700101  SPRING WASHER  2 3/16" 
28  GHF306  FLAT WASHER  2 3/16" 
29  AHA6252  LUGGAGE RACK SPRIDGET SPRIDGET  1  
30  ADH2475  LETTER "M" for Octagon Logo  1  
31  ADH2476  LETTER "G" for Octagon Logo  1  
32  AHH5261  BADGE OCTAGON "MG"  1  
34  PFS103  RETAINER BADGE  13  
35  AHA5683  BOOT BADGE MIDGET 61-70  1  
36  BHA4082  CLIP***SEE PFS104***  2  
37  AHA5699  BOOT BADGE SPRITE 61-69  1 SPRITE II ONLY 
Entries Per Page
Page of