Every Day Low Prices
800-946-2642
Shop by Car
Chapter Quick Navigation: 
Bonnet & Fittings Sprite II & Midget I - Chapter 12 Pages 3-4
Sprite Catalog Page 12-4
Records - of

#

Part No

Qty

Description

CZJ704 1
BONNET SPRITE MK2 AND LATER
USE WITH 2 OF CZG1668
CZG1668 2
BONNET BUFFER
USED ON CZJ704 BONNET
AHA5654 2
BONNET BUF FT 62-80
USE WITH ORIGINAL BONNET
AHA5514 1
MOULDING GRILLE UPPER '61-'65
DMP819 6
RIVET
MRP0006 1
FRONT BONNET REPAIR
14A366 1
SAFETY CATCH BONNET
AHA5617 1
SAFETY CATCHBRKT-MGB MGB & MIDGETE
11  WL700101 2
SPRING WASHER
3/16"
13  AHA5519 1
BONNET PROP
14  AAA2398 1
SPRING
16  GHF502 1
PIN SPLIT
17  AHH5460 1
CLIP PROP ROD
19  WL700101 2
SPRING WASHER
3/16"
21  14A4684 2
HINGE BONNET 58-72
23  GHF331 8
LOCKWASHER 1/4" ID SQUARE SECTION VARIOUS
1/4"
25  BH605241 2
BOLT HEX 5/16"UNFX3" ZP
5/16"
26  LNZ105 2
NUT MGB & AH & MIDGET
26  GHF222 2
NUT NYLOCK 5/16" UNF
ALTERNATIVE NOT ILLUSTRATED
27  AHA5674 2
BONNET BUFFER SIDE '62-'80 SPRITE MIDGET
29  WL700101 4
SPRING WASHER
3/16"
31  14G2444 1
BONNET LOCK PIN
32  4G3676 1
SPRING CUP BNNT CATCH
33  4G1588 1
SPRING BONNET CATCH
34  NT606041 1
NUT FRONT EYEBOLT
3/8"
35  GHF333 1
LOCKWASHER 3/8 IN undefined
3/8"
36  AHA5653B 1
CABLE,HOOD RELEASE, ROUN undefined
ROUND KNOB
36  AHA5653 1
CABLE HOOD RELEASE SPRIDGET
ALTERNATIVE NOT ORIGINAL NOT ILLUSTRATED
37  AHA5517 1
BRACKET
39  WL700101 2
SPRING WASHER
3/16"
40  RFN103 1
FOOTWELL GROMMET
41  PCR307 2
CLIP CAPILLARY TUBE
43  WL700101 2
SPRING WASHER
3/16"
45  3H2615 1
GROMMET CABLE 1.25"
46  14G1052 1
CLAMP
47  53K1016 1
SCREW HEATER TRUNION
48  4G2494 1
SPRING BONNET LATCH
49  4G3035 1
CATCH PLATE HOOD MGB & SPM
50  AHA5543 1
CUP HOOD LOCK MGB MGB & MIDGETE
52  GHF331 3
LOCKWASHER 1/4" ID SQUARE SECTION VARIOUS
1/4"
54  AHA5518 1
BADGE BONNET SPRITE 61-69
SPRITE II ONLY
55  14A5542 4
CLIP SPRITE BON BADGE
SPRITE II ONLY
56  14A7074 1
BONNET MOULDING
MIDGET ONLY
57  AHA5700 2
STUD HOOD MOLDING
MIDGET ONLY
58  AHA5701 1
STUD
MIDGET ONLY
59  AHA6257 1
CLIP 4
MIDGET ONLY
60  AHA5702 1
REAR CLIP 5
MIDGET ONLY
61  WL700101 3
SPRING WASHER
MIDGET ONLY 3/16" FOR CLIPS
63  WL700061 2
SPRING WASHER
MIDGET ONLY 1/8" FOR CLIPS
Entries Per Page
Page of