Sprite Mania
Est. 1974
Shop by Car
 Live Help
800-946-2642
Search
All
Chapter Quick Navigation: 
Sprite Mk. I Bonnet Fittings & Fixings - Chapter 12 Pages 2-3
Sprite Catalog Page 12-3
Records - of

No.

Part No

Description

Qty

Remarks

144684  HINGE  2  
SH604051  SCREW HOOD TO HINGE  8 1/4" 
GHF331  LOCKWASHER 1/4" ID SQUARE SECTION VARIOUS  8 1/4" 
GHF300  WASHER  8 1/4" 
BH605241  BOLT HEX 5/16"UNFX3" ZP  2 5/16" 
LNZ105  NUT MGB & AH & MIDGET  2 5/16" ALTERNATIVE 
GHF222  NUT NYLOCK 5/16" UNF  2 5/16" NOT ILLUSTRATED 
AHA5225  SEAL BONNET/BODY BUGEYE  1  
14A4874  BUFFER SIDE BONNET BUGEYE  4  
PWZ102  FLAT WASHER  8 1/8" 
10  PTZ605  SCREW  8  
11  PMZ328  SCREW  2 3/16" 
12  PWZ203  WASHER FOR ACC5062  2 3/16" 
13  ALA1716  BUFFR BONNT WHL ARCH  2  
14  AHA5399  DISTANCE TUBE  2  
15  AHA5400  BUFFER MOUNTING BLOCK  2  
16  WL700101  SPRING WASHER  2 3/16" 
17  GHF206  NUT TAPERED PIN FIX  2 3/16" 
18  14A4691  BONNET STAY BUGEYE  2  
19  14A4705  BOLT SHOULDER BONNET STAY  2  
20  AWZ105  WASHER for CLZ549 clevis pin for hand brake quadrant  2 5/16" 
21  GHF301  FLAT WASHER  2 5/16" 
22  2K9030  FLAT WASHER  2  
23  GHF206  NUT TAPERED PIN FIX  2 3/16" 
24  WL700101  SPRING WASHER  2 3/16" 
25  GHF306  FLAT WASHER  2 3/16" 
26  SE604041  DOOR HINGE SCREWS  4 1/4" 
27  GHF331  LOCKWASHER 1/4" ID SQUARE SECTION VARIOUS  4 1/4" 
28  GHF300  WASHER  4 1/4" 
29  AHA5232  HOOD PROP SPR MKI*NO LONGER AVAILABLE  1  
30  BNK1500  CLIP  1  
31  AJD7731  SPRING WASHER  1 5/16" 
32  GHF301  FLAT WASHER  1 5/16" 
33  GHF502  PIN SPLIT  1  
34  AHH5460  CLIP PROP ROD  1  
35  PMZ306  Screw 3/16" unf 3/8"long--use SE910161 and cut to length  2 3/16" 
36  WL700101  SPRING WASHER  2 3/16" 
37  GHF206  NUT TAPERED PIN FIX  2 3/16" 
38  14A4712  LOCK ASSEMBLY BONNET BUGEYE  1  
39  PMZ308  SCREW LITTLE  4 3/16" 
40  6K9833  SCREW  1 3/16" 
41  WL700101  SPRING WASHER  5 3/16" 
42  GHF306  FLAT WASHER  5 3/16" 
43  14A4891  BONNET HANDLE & TRIM '58-'61  1  
44  14A4707  BONNET SAFETY CATCH BUGEYE  1  
45  GHF101  SET SCREW  1 1/4" 
46  GHF331  LOCKWASHER 1/4" ID SQUARE SECTION VARIOUS  1 1/4" 
47  GHF300  WASHER  1 1/4" 
48  AHA5472  SPRING FOR SAFE CATCH  1  
48  14A4733  BONNET LOCATING SPIKE  2  
50  AHA5442  RUBBER WASHER  2  
51  53K3427  PLAIN WASHER  2 5/16" 
52  GHF332  LOCKWASHER 5/16 IN VARIOUS  2 5/16" 
53  GHF201  5/16 PLAIN NUT  2 5/16" 
Entries Per Page
Page of