Sprite Mania
Est. 1974
Shop by Car
800-946-2642
Search
All
Chapter Quick Navigation: 
Sprite Mk I & II, Midget Mk I Windscreen & Side Screens - Chapter 12 Pages 14-15
Sprite Catalog Page 12-15
Records - of

No.

Part No

Description

Qty

Remarks

  WINDSCREEN    WINDSCREEN 
14A4719  WINDSHIELD GLASS 58 BUGEYE  1 1958 BUGEYE (SPRITE MK I) NOT ILLUSTRATED 
AHA5317  WINDSHIELD BUGEYE 59-63  1  
14A4728  WINDSHIELD GLAZING RUBBER 58 ***NLA***  1 NLA 
14A4727  PACKING RUBBER;58 NLA  1 SPRITE I CHASSIS NO. AN5-5476 
14A4729  SEAL WINDSHIELD-BODY '61 - '64 SPRITE MIDGET  1 NOT ILLUSTRATED 
AHA5255  FATENING PEG  9 NOT ILLUSTRATED 
37H9719  LOCATING PEG  2  
AHA5321  SEAL WINDSHIELD 59-63  1 SPRITE I FROM CHASSIS NO. AN5-5477 
AHA5322  SEAL WINDSHIELD FRAME TO BODY '59-'63  1 ALL SPRITE II & MIDGET I 
AHA5319  WINDSHIELD PILLAR RIGHT HAND 58-63 SPRITE/MIDGET  1  
AHA5320  WINDSHIELD PILLAR LEFT HAND '58-'63  1  
AJD8012Z  NUT  2  
10  RMZ308  SCREW, W/S PILLAR '58-64 SPRITE MKI MINI DOOR STRIKER  6 3/16" 
11  AHA5486  SCREW WINDSHIELD PILLAR FOR SPRITE OR MIDGET  4 5/16" 
12  PWZ205  WASHER 5/16 MULTI MG & AH & TR  4 5/16" 
13  GHF332  LOCKWASHER 5/16 IN VARIOUS  4 5/16" 
14  GHF201  5/16 PLAIN NUT  4 5/16" 
15  14A4730  PAD PILLAR POST EACH  1  
16  14A4730  PAD PILLAR POST EACH   1  
17  AHA5414  RH SIDE SCREEN ASSY  1 SIDE SCREENS, 948cc SPRITE I & II MIDGET I WITH DRUM BRAKES AN5, HAN6, GAN1 NOT ILLUSTRATED 
17  AHA5415  LH SIDE SCREEN ASSY  1 SIDE SCREENS, 948cc SPRITE I & II MIDGET I WITH DRUM BRAKES AN5, HAN6, GAN1 
17  AHA6501  RH SIDE SCREEN  1 SIDE SCREENS, 1098cc SPRITE II & MIDGET I WITH DISC BRAKES HAN7, GAN2 
17  AHA6502  LH SIDE SCREEN  1 SIDE SCREENS, 1098cc SPRITE II & MIDGET I WITH DISC BRAKES HAN7, GAN2 
18  AHA6505  SEAL RH OUTER  1 SIDE SCREENS, 1098cc SPRITE II & MIDGET I WITH DISC BRAKES HAN7, GAN2 
18  AHA6506  SEAL LH OUTER  1 SIDE SCREENS, 1098cc SPRITE II & MIDGET I WITH DISC BRAKES HAN7, GAN2 
18  AHA5418  SIDE CURTAIN SEAL RIGHT HAND  1 SIDE SCREENS, 948cc SPRITE I & II MIDGET I WITH DRUM BRAKES AN5, HAN6, GAN1 NOT ILLUSTRATED 
18  AHA5419  SEAL SIDE CURTAIN LEFT HAND  1 SIDE SCREENS, 948cc SPRITE I & II MIDGET I WITH DRUM BRAKES AN5, HAN6, GAN1 
19  AHA5422  LEFT HAND SIDE CURTAIN WINDOW EARLY  2 SIDE SCREENS, 948cc SPRITE I & II MIDGET I WITH DRUM BRAKES AN5, HAN6, GAN1 NOT ILLUSTRATED 
19  AHA5800  RH FRONT PERSPEX  1 SIDE SCREENS, 948cc SPRITE I & II MIDGET I WITH DRUM BRAKES AN5, HAN6, GAN1 NOT ILLUSTRATED 
19  AHA5801  HOSE 4"DIA;1098 1275  1 SIDE SCREENS, 948cc SPRITE I & II MIDGET I WITH DRUM BRAKES AN5, HAN6, GAN1 
19  AHA6509  RH FRONT PERSPEX  1 SIDE SCREENS, 1098cc SPRITE II & MIDGET I WITH DISC BRAKES HAN7, GAN2 
19  AHA6510  LH FRONT PERSPEX  1 SIDE SCREENS, 1098cc SPRITE II & MIDGET I WITH DISC BRAKES HAN7, GAN2 
20  AHA6512  RH REAR PERSPEX  1 SIDE SCREENS, 1098cc SPRITE II & MIDGET I WITH DISC BRAKES HAN7, GAN2 
20  AHA6513  LH REAR PERSPEX  1 SIDE SCREENS, 1098cc SPRITE II & MIDGET I WITH DISC BRAKES HAN7, GAN2 
20  AHA5432  RH REAR PERSPEX  1 SIDE SCREENS, 948cc SPRITE I & II MIDGET I WITH DRUM BRAKES AN5, HAN6, GAN1 NOT ILLUSTRATED 
20  AHA5424  LH REAR PERSPEX  1 SIDE SCREENS, 948cc SPRITE I & II MIDGET I WITH DRUM BRAKES AN5, HAN6, GAN1 
21  AHA5420  FELT TRACK  2/4 SIDE SCREENS, 948cc SPRITE I & II MIDGET I WITH DRUM BRAKES AN5, HAN6, GAN1, QUNTITY INCREASED ON MIDGET 
21  ALA5420  FELT TRACK  4 SIDE SCREENS, 1098cc SPRITE II & MIDGET I WITH DISC BRAKES HAN7, GAN2 
22  AHA6497  THUMB SCREW  4 SIDE SCREENS, 1098cc SPRITE II & MIDGET I WITH DISC BRAKES HAN7, GAN2 NOT ILLUSTRATED 
22  AHA5263  THUMBSCREW SIDE CURTAIN  4 SIDE SCREENS, 948cc SPRITE I & II MIDGET I WITH DRUM BRAKES AN5, HAN6, GAN1 
23  AHA6419  SCREW  8 ALL MODELS 3/16" 
24  GHF306  FLAT WASHER  16 ALL MODELS 3/16" 
25  WL700101  SPRING WASHER  8 ALL MODELS 3/16" 
26  14B7889  DOMED NUT  8 ALL MODELS 3/16" 
27  AHA5216  STOWAGE BAG  1 ALL MODELS 
Entries Per Page
Page of